Privacy policy

The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to inform users and visitors to our website https://yapa.es of all matters relating to the collection and processing of their personal data. Yapa.es, reserves the right to modify and/or update this policy periodically, in order to adapt it to the legislation applicable at any time.

1. PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA
Any treatment of information of personal character that yapa.es carries out using this page Web, is carried out applying the Organic Law 15/1.999, of December 13, of Protection of Information of Personal Character (LOPD).

2. COLLECTION OF INFORMATION
Yapa.es informs all users of this Web site that they are not obliged to provide any personal data for the use of this site.
The user can voluntarily provide his/her data when sending any electronic form included in this Web site, in which case he/she explicitly accepts the incorporation of his/her data to the automated files referred to these forms, as well as the participation in different services offered in this Web site, including the service of job offers that could be offered.
3. ACCESS TO INFORMATION
Any person who has given personal data to Yapa.es has the right to access, rectify, cancel and oppose the data, as established in the Law 15/1999 of 13 December on the Protection of Personal Data.
The user will be able to exercise his right with regard to the gathered information that concerns him, through the e-mail mario@yapa.es or going to Mario Fajt with address Calle Camilo José Cela, 4, Apt 27-1, 29603 Marbella, Málaga
4. MODIFICATION OF THE PRIVACY POLICY
Yapa.es reserves the right to adapt or modify its privacy policy according to its criteria or due to legislative changes.
Our privacy policy describes how we collect, store or use the information we collect through the different services or pages available on this site. It is important that you understand what information we collect and how we use it since access to this site implies acceptance of our privacy policy.
5 .COOKIES
Access to this may involve the use of cookies. Cookies are small amounts of information that are stored in the browser used by each user so that the server remembers certain information that can be used later. This information allows to identify you as a specific user and allows to save your personal preferences, as well as technical information such as visits or specific pages you visit.
Those users who do not wish to receive cookies or want to be informed before they are stored on their computer, can configure their browser to that effect.
Most browsers today allow the management of cookies in 3 different ways:
1. Cookies are never accepted.
2. The browser asks the user if each cookie should be accepted.
3. Cookies are always accepted. The browser can also include the possibility to better specify which cookiestienen to be accepted and which not. Specifically, the user can normally accept one of the following options:
1. to reject the cookies of certain domains;
2. reject the cookies of third parties;
3. accept cookies as non-persistent (they are deleted when the browser is closed);
4. allow the server to create cookies for a different domain.
6. COOKIE DART
– Google, as a partner provider, uses cookies to serve ads on yapa.es.
– You can disable the use of the DART cookie from the Google ad system by visiting the Google privacy center. In addition, browsers may also allow users to view and delete cookies individually.

More information about Cookies is available at Wikipedia

7. BEACONS WEB
This site can also host web beacons (also known as web bugs). Web beacons are usually small images of one pixel by one pixel, visible or invisible placed within the source code of the web pages of a site. Web beacons serve and are used in a similar way to cookies. In addition, the web beacons usually are used to measure the traffic of users who visit a web page and to be able to extract a pattern of the users of a site.
More information about web beacons is available at: Wikipedia
8. THIRD PARTY
In some cases, we share information about visitors to this site anonymously or in aggregate form with third parties such as advertisers, sponsors or auditors for the sole purpose of improving our services. All these processing tasks will be regulated according to legal standards and all your rights regarding data protection will be respected in accordance with current regulations.
This site measures the traffic with different solutions that can use cookies or web beacons to analyze what happens in our pages. We currently use the following solutions to measure the traffic of this site. You can see more information about the privacy policy of each of the solutions used for this purpose:
– Google (Analytics): Google Analytics- Automattic / Quantcast (JetPack Stats) Privacy Policy: Automattic and Quantcast Privacy Policy.
– Disqus (Feedback system): Disqus Privacy Policy This site may also host self advertising, affiliate advertising, or advertising networks. This advertising is displayed by ad servers that also use cookies to display related advertising content to users. Each of these ad servers has its own privacy policy, which can be consulted on their own web pages.
9. OTHER CONDITIONS OF USE REQUIRED OF THIS WEBSITE ARE:
The user undertakes to make diligent use of the website and the services accessible from it, in full compliance with the Law, good customs and this legal notice. Also, he commits himself, except for previous authorization, express and written of yapa.es to use the information contained in the Web site, exclusively for his information, not being able to make neither direct nor indirectly a commercial exploitation of the contents to which he has access.
This site stores a data file related to the comments sent to this site. You can exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition by sending an email to mario@yapa.es.
This Web site contains hyperlinks that lead to other Web pages managed by third parties that are not part of our organization. yapa.es does not guarantee nor is it responsible for the content of these Web pages.
Except for express authorization, previous and in writing of yapa.es, it is strictly forbidden the reproduction, except for private use, the transformation, and in general any other form of exploitation, by any procedure, of everything or part of the contents of this Web site.
It is strictly forbidden to carry out, without the previous consent of yapa.es, any manipulation or alteration of this Web site. Consequently, yapa.es will not assume any responsibility derived, or that could be derived, from this alteration or manipulation by third parties.